-
Posts
297 -
Joined
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Blogs
Events
Articles
Downloads
Gallery
Store
Everything posted by siah463
-
Pro Wrestling ARK ~The Naizen Uboshita Diaries
siah463 replied to naizen45's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
First name that comes to mind for Naizen is Dark Eagle, one of the best to ever do it he'd be a great person to have alongside you to run a company. -
GLEAT ~ Rising With A Golden Star
siah463 replied to Vandal's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
1. MICHIKO vs. Yukari Hosokawa 2. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka vs. Takanori Ito & Issei Onitsuka 3. Galeno Del Mal vs. Hartley Jackson 4. Jun Tonsho, Soma Watanabe, Tetsuya Iizuchi, Yu Iizuka vs. Kaito Ishida, Keiichi Sato, Kotaro Suzuki, YUTANI 5. UWF Rules: Minoru Suzuki vs. Shinya Aoki 6. UWF Rules: Hikaru Sato vs. "X" 7. G-INFINITY Next Challenger Bout: CIMA & Shigehiro Irie vs. Kuma Arashi & Koji Doi 8. El Lindaman, Junjie, T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura, KAZMA Sakamoto, Quiet Storm -
UWF-I: The Wild Frontier [1992]
siah463 replied to CGN91's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Ken Patera is a really good fit for UWFi when you consider their search for legitimacy brought them various boxers or amateur wrestlers, etc. with little to no pro wrestling experience at least Patera has the wrestling experience and the Olympic background. Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Masakazu Maeda Japan vs. USA I: Masahito Kakihara vs. JT Southern Japan vs. USA II: Yuko Miyato vs. Mark Fleming Japan vs. USA III: Yoji Anjo vs. Tom Burton Japan vs. USA IV: Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Jim Boss Japan vs. USA V: Kazuo Yamazaki & Tatsuo Nakano vs. Gary Albright & Ken Patera -
UWF-I: The Wild Frontier [1992]
siah463 replied to CGN91's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
I love shoot style, super hyped to see UWFi on here, let's go Kiyoshi Tamura! -
PGHW - The Other Beginning
siah463 replied to Willsky's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Eisaku Hoshino vs. Shuji Inukai Chuichi Sanda & Boundary 97 (Go Matsunaga & Takeshi Umehara) vs. Danger Kumasaka, Mamoru Nagahama & Yodo Nakane Eisaku Kunomasu vs. Hito Ichihara Hayate Hasegawa, Fukusaburu Inao and Strike Force (Dino Maldini & Pistol Pete Hall) vs. Rebel Cell (Harumi Okazawaya & Sotatsu Sarumara) and Team STRENGTH RUSH (Lee Wright & Raymond Diaz) Koryusai Kitoaji vs. Yoshimi Mushashibo © Team MYTHOS (Mito Miwa & Sean McFly) © vs. Tommy Cornell & Walter Morgan Dread © vs. Nobuatsu Tatsuko -
PGHW - The Other Beginning
siah463 replied to Willsky's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Mito Miwa vs. Nobuatsu Tatsuko in Semi Final 1 of the Elite Series Dread vs. Yoshimi Mushashibo in Semi Final 2 of the Elite Series Boundary 97 (Go Matsunaga & Takeshi Umehara) and Walter Morgan vs. Hayate Hasegawa, Fukusaburu Inao and Yodo Nakane Hito Ichihara, Mamoru Nagahama and Team STRENGTH RUSH (Lee Wright & Raymond Diaz) vs. Rebel Cell (Harumi Okazawaya & Sotatsu Sarumara) and Strike Force (Dino Maldini & Pistol Pete Hall) Eisaku Kunomasu © vs. Shuji Inukai for the Historical Japan title Danger Kumasaka, Eisaku Hoshino and Kazuo Mitsushi vs. Koryusai Kitoaji, Sean McFly and Tommy Cornell Nobuatsu Tatsuko vs. Dread for the Elite Series Trophy -
PGHW - The Other Beginning
siah463 replied to Willsky's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Love seeing Kunomasu taking on all challengers. I'm interested in seeing who dethrones Dread, it could really be a crowning moment for a young guy to beat him, rooting for Hoshino personally. -
PGHW - The Other Beginning
siah463 replied to Willsky's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Danger Kumasaka vs. Luis Figo Manico in a submission match Boundary 87 (Go Matsunaga & Takeshi Umehara), Hayate Hasegawa, Fukusaburu Inao and Shimi Komatsuzaki vs. Kazuo Mitsushi, Rebel Cell (Harumi Okazawaya & Sotatsu Sarumara), Walter Morgan and Yodo Nakane Koryusai Kitoaji vs. Nobuatsu Tatsuko Chuichi Sanda and Team STRENGTH RUSH (Lee Wright & Raymond Diaz) vs. Mamoru Nagahama and Strike Force (Dino Maldini & Pistol Pete Hall) Eisaku Hoshino © vs. Eisaku Kunomasu for the Historical Japan title Team Dynasty (Shuji Inukai & Yoshimi Mushashibo) vs. Team MYTHOS (Mito Miwa & Sean McFly) © for the Glory Tag Crown titles Dread © vs. Hito Ichihara for the Glory Crown title -
PGHW - The Other Beginning
siah463 replied to Willsky's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Team EXPLOSION (Eisaku Hoshino & Eisaku Kunomasu) Team STRENGTH RUSH (Lee Wright & Raymond Diaz) Boundary 97 (Go Matsunaga & Takeshi Umehara) and Hayate Hasegawa & Fukusaburu Inao Nobuatsu Tatsuko Danger Kumasaka, Dread, Hito Ichihara and Mamoru Nagahama Team EXPLOSION (Eisaku Hoshino & Eisaku Kunomasu) -
Haruka Eigen vs. Masao Inoue Dean Malenko vs. Satoru Asako Mighty Inoue vs. Johnny Smith Chris Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton Giant Baba, Andre the Giant & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Joel Deaton, Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala Fire Cat & Richard Slinger vs. Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi ALL ASIA TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas © vs. The Eagle & The Falcon (2nd defense) Tsuruta-Gun (Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa) vs. Dan Spivey, Stan Hansen & Johnny Ace AJPW UNIFIED WORLD TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: Steve Williams & Terry Gordy © vs. Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada (4th defense)
-
PGHW - The Other Beginning
siah463 replied to Willsky's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Eisaku Hoshino © vs. Luis Figo Manico for the Historical Japan title Chuichi Sanda, Dino Maldini, Fukusaburu Inao, Hayate Hasegawa and Walter Morgan vs. Boundary 97 (Go Matsunaga & Takeshi Umehara), Rebel Cell (Harumi Okazawaya & Sotatsu Sarumara) and Kazuo Mitsushi Eisaku Kunomasu vs. Mito Miwa Danger Kumasaka and Team Dynasty (Shuji Inukai & Yoshimi Mushashibo) vs. Pistol Pete Hall, Shimi Komatsuzaki and Yodo Nakane Dread vs. Sean McFly Hito Ichihara & Mamoru Nagahama © vs. Team STRENGTH RUSH (Lee Wright & Raymond Diaz) for the Glory Tag Crown titles Koryusai Kitoaji © vs. Nobuatsu Tatsuko for the Glory Crown title Side note: One of my fave diaries that I find myself coming on here to check up on, led to me giving bringing in Manico for my GCG 97' save so yea big ups. -
GLEAT ~ Rising With A Golden Star
siah463 replied to Vandal's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
1. Check Shimatani, Galeno Del Mal, Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Gringo Loco, Hartley Jackson, Yutani 2. CIMA, El Lindaman, Junjie, Shigehiro Irie vs. Issei Onituska, Masato Kamino, Takanori Ito, Yusuke Kodama 3. MICHIKO & Risa Sera vs. DASH Chisako & Yukari Hosokawa 4. Soma Watanabe & Yuya Susumu vs. Keiichi Sato & Kotaro Suzuki 5. UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka vs. Dan Tamura & Hikaru Sato 6. G-INFINITY Championship Match: Jun Saito & Rei Saito (C) vs. KAZMA Sakamoto & Quiet Storm 7. Special Singles Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Kaito Ishida 8. GLEAT x AJPW Super Generation Struggle: Kaz Hayashi, T-Hawk, Suwama & Kento Miyahara vs. Hayato Tamura, Tetsuya Izuchi, Atsuki Aoyagi & Yuma Aoyagi -
GLEAT ~ Rising With A Golden Star
siah463 replied to Vandal's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
1. CIMA & Junjie vs. Rising HAYATO & Ryo Inoue 2. Sayaka Unagi & Yukari Hosokawa vs. MICHIKO & Janai Kai 3. Kaz Hayashi & Soma Watanabe vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Yuya Susumu 4. KAZMA Sakamoto & Quiet Storm vs. Zeus & Tigers Mask 5. GAORA TV Championship Match: Minoru Tanaka (C) vs. Jun Tonsho 6. Ryuichi Kawakami, Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Takanori Ito, Issei Onitsuka & Yusuke Kodama 7. T-Hawk & El Lindaman vs. Tetsuya Izuchi & Yu Iizuka 8. Kota Ibushi, Fuminori Abe, Takuya Nomura vs. Keiichi Sato, Hartley Jackson, Yutani -
ECW: The Complete History
siah463 replied to Hollywood's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Went back and watched through this era of ECW recently, there's a charm to it and a lot of different directions to take it from here which is dope. -
[HYPE] 2016: The Revolutionary Year
siah463 replied to GooverDan's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Mods
Also the start of Kento Miyahara as the ace of AJPW, a very fun time period to start for sure. -
What's Going on in Your Game?
siah463 replied to franticloser's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 General Discussions
Been playing CVerse 97 mod with GCG lately and I'm halfway through the year with them. Making the match focus main event spotlight to make up for the weaker undercard keeps the shows rated well as long as one of Maeda or Yoshizawa are in the main event. We've gotten lucky on BHOTWG letting some guys go that have been helping keep our main event scene fresh with Sessue Kawate and Shino Ko joining as well as Roka Furuhata who's a freelancer but for the next 3 months I should be able to siphon some of his pop to our other main event guys, we already had him in the finals of our Golden Road tournament against Maeda for our best match so far at an 81 and our best show rating for a 78, so now we have Maeda vs Yoshizawa set for our Golden Kingdom main event. I'm planning on having Roka lose to Shiga and Yoshizawa before he leaves, in the future I hope to get our company pop and cash flow high enough to be able to bring back Rip Chord after his hiatus and get Eisaku Hoshino from PGHW. Shino Ko I'm not sure what to do with because I didn't really want to bring him in because he's a junior heavyweight and he refuses to bulk up to Middleweight, I don't plan on having a junior division in GCG at least not for a loooong while but his in ring ability is too good to ignore so I might try to create the Openweight title in the near future so he has something to do other than being the pin eater when teaming with Sessue/Furuhata. Our tag division is pretty barren with the only good teams being Murakami and Ikina which can't last for long because I have plans for Murakami as a future singles guy as well as Ken Shimedzu and Natsu Miyamae as The Rebellion, I've started teaming American Buffalo with "The Pioneer" Nathan Coleman regularly as The American Pioneers and both guys gained some pretty decent pop during the Golden Road tournament so they'll probably be the main antagonists for the Rebellion's tag title chase as the Rebellion are small enough to be juniors so it makes for a good David v Goliath as well as a good Japan vs outsider dynamic. -
KENKA Pro-Wrestling: Kick, Submission & Suplex
siah463 replied to CGN91's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Sengoku Murders (Yasuhide Tayama, Sozen Ishinomori & Shingen Miyazaki) vs. Morimasa Kato, Tornado Nagai & Masashi Urogataya KitoGuchi (Chojiro Kitoaji & Bussho Makiguchi ) vs. Tsuneyo Yanagimoto & Wataru Kikumoto SUKI vs. Goro Hatamoto Ursidae (Kuniyoshi Kawamura & Taheiji Konoe) vs. Danjuro Kikuchi & Hirokichi Yoemon -
KENKA Pro-Wrestling: Kick, Submission & Suplex
siah463 replied to CGN91's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
1. INSPIRE Rules: Goro Hatamoto & Masashi Urogataya vs. Wataru Kikumoto & Hirokichi Yoemon2. INSPIRE Rules: Rina Kasahara vs. Asami Okubo3. INSPIRE Rules: Motoyuki Miyake vs. Morimasa Kato4. INSPIRE Rules: Tornado Nagai vs. Hitomaru Suzuki 5. INSPIRE Rules: Atsutane Akera vs. Mitsunari Fugunaga -
Dragongate Pro-Wrestling: Open The Diary Gate
siah463 replied to Hollywood's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
Takuma Fujiwara for future ace! -
willr0ck's 2020 Graphics Thread
siah463 replied to willr0ck's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Mods
ERPW looks so cool and aggressive, honestly the vibe I get from them is a big corporation bankrolling a new promotion and they do a lot of poaching of talent and are super aggressive in trying to takeover the Japanese wrestling scene. -
KENKA Pro-Wrestling: Kick, Submission & Suplex
siah463 replied to CGN91's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
1. Danjuro Kikuchi vs. Yuta Isono2. INSPIRE Rules: Goro Hatamoto & Atsutane Akera vs. Wataru Kikumoto & Tornado Nagai3. Kuniyoshi Kawamura vs. Zeshin Makioka4. INSPIRE Rules: Chiyeko Kita & Rina Kasahara vs. Maki Yoshifumi & Asami Okubo5. Special Singles Match: SUKI vs. Tsuneyo Yanagimoto 6. INSPIRE Rules: Sotatsu Sarumara vs. Mitsunari Fugunaga7. Yasuhide Tayama & Shingen Miyazaki vs. Morimasa Kato & Masashi Urogataya -
GCG: The Still Roaring 20's
siah463 replied to AboardTheArk's topic in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Dynasties
GCG Hunt For Gold Tour Tag 1: Match 1/6: Yuji Inamoto vs Yutaka Ogata Match 2/6: Hirotsugu Satou and Sharaku Okimasa vs Tag Team Aces Match 3/6: Eikichi Itou vs Ikki Hosaka Match 4/6: Danjuro Kikuchi, Fire Fox II and Washichi Inao vs Tetsuji Nishimoto and The Island Boys Match 5/6: Hammer Hadley, Jack Marlow and Ryobe Uno vs Henry Black, Merle O'Curle and Lenny Mochin Match 6/6: Ichiro Mitsukuri, Koyo Kinoshita and Mabuchi Furusawa vs Isoruko Arakaki, Massacre and SUKI GCG Hunt For Gold Tour Tag 2: Match 1/6: Fire Fox II and Washichi Inao vs Yuji Inamoto and Yutaka Ogata Match 2/6: Danjuro Kikuchi vs Nobuyuki Kubo Match 3/6: Eikichi Itou, Hirotsugu Satou and Sharaku Okimasa vs Tetsuji Nishimoto and Tag Team Aces Match 4/6: Hammer Hadley and Jack Marlowe vs Isoruko Arakaki and Massacre Match 5/6: Merle O'Curle and Lenny Mochin vs Ryobe Uno and Walker Van Cleer Match 6/6: Ichiro Mitsukuri vs SUKI