Jump to content

SFC - Reign of Supreme


Recommended Posts

Ok guys, this is dynasty based on my fantasy world. I created all the fighters, their bio-s, etc. Unafortunately, there is no character pictures as it would took a very long period before it would be done. I tried to balance all the fighters so there wouldnt be any overpowered, so as underpowered. I think world is interesting and some fighters are a bit based on a real world fighter. So, what are we waiting for, let´s go to the describe part!

 

 

 

PROMOTIONS:

SFC - Supreme Fighting Championship (Ranked 1st best organization)

 

AAO - American All-Star Organization (Ranked 5th best organization)

 

KREATION - Kreation Fighting League (Ranked 4th best organization)

 

WMMAL - World MMA League (Ranked 2nd best organization)

 

GMMA - Global MMA (Ranked 3rd best organization)

 

EMMAS - European MMA Scene (Ranked 6th best organization)

 

MY DIVISIONS:

 

Lightweight (140 - 155)

 

Welterweight (156 - 170)

 

Middleweight (171 - 185)

 

Light-Heavyweight (186 - 205)

 

Heavyweight (206 - 270)

 

MY CHAMPIONS:

 

Lightweight: Jason Torch (22-6-1) Defenses:3

Welterweight: Benjamin Roberts (20-3) Defenses:2

 

Middleweight: Paul Mercurio (29-5) Defenses:5

 

Light-Heavyweight: Jorge Reyes (22-2) Defenses:0

 

Heavyweight: Juan Armenta (13-2) Defenses: 3

 

 

IN THE NEXT POST COMPLETE ROSTER WILL BE POSTED!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

So , Here is a complete roster of SFC. Only first three fighters of each weight we be sorted by rank, others will be randomly put. 5 weights on 5 reply´s so it will be shorter and easier to read.

 

ROSTER:

 

LIGHTWEIGHT:

 

Jason Torch (22-6-1) (14,5,1 SFC), Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, (On a winning streak)

Diego "Últimate" Divas (11-1) (3-1), Ground and Pound, (Coming off a victory)

 

Dimur Boc (13-2) (1-0), Judo, (On a winning streak)

 

Tyson "Rick" Roll (18-7) (4-2), Jiu-Jitsu, (Coming off a defeat)

 

Joe Antinson (22-9) (8-5), Self Trained MMA, (On a losing streak)

 

Mark "The Only" Villas (36-5-2) (4-3), Aikido, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Adam Wigglets (7-0) (0-0), Freestyle, (On a winning streak)

 

Lance "Over the Belt" Storm (8-5) (0-1), MMA, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Luke "Destiny" Ryder (12-4) (4-3), Judo, (Coming of a victory)

 

Chinei Wang-Choi (1-0) (0-0), Bajiquan Kung Fu, (Coming of a victory)

 

Lucas Neill (7-6) (2-2), Boxing, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Mann Wolf (19-2) (0-1), MMA, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Chris "The Last" Dwarf (16-7) (1-2), Judo, (Coming of a victory)

 

Josip Rošćan (8-1) (0-1), Full-Contact Karate, (Coming off a defeat)

 

Ricco Basta (11-4) (5-2), BJJ, (On a winning streak)

 

Kim-Wat (4-1) (1-1), Freestyle, (Coming of a victory)

 

Jake "Hooper" Vanity (11-4) (2-2), Sambo, (On a losing streak)

 

Scott Phillips (37-12-2) (10-4-1), Boxing, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Roy Donald (2-0) (0-0), Jiu-Jitsu, (On a winning streak)

 

Robin "Count"Astrell (9-0), (0-0), Whatever Works, (On a winning streak)

 

NEXT IS WELTERWEIGHT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Let´s take a look at welterweight division

 

WELTERWEIGHT:

 

Benjamin Roberts (20-3) (9-1), Muay-Thay, (On a winning streak)

 

Bradley "Bang Bang" Griffiths (18-6) (9-5), Karate, (On a winning streak)

 

Doug Wentel (16-3) (0-0), Wrestling, (Coming of a victory)

 

Nadhir Hanania (6-0) (1-0), Muay Thay, (On a winning streak)

 

Peter "Comrade" Settons (11-3) (2-1), MCMAP, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Ray "Flashing" Lerauvyer (12-3) (3-3), Taekwando, (Coming of a victory)

 

Nicolas "Bloody" Blood (12-2) (1-0), Boxing, (Coming of a victory)

 

Dong Huang (7-4) (1-3), Kung Fu, (On a losing streak)

 

Shann Shock (15-1), (1-1), Jiu-Jitsu, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Mauro "Skilled Assassin" Brodway (8-0) (1-0), (On a winning streak)

 

Wes Kosovsky (3-1) (2-1), Sambo, (Coming of a victory)

 

Andy Sum (14-5) (4-3), Submission Fighting,(Coming of a defeat)

 

Mark Ollson (26-8) (0-0), Onto Systems, (On a winning streak)

 

Leandro Linemann (12-1) (0-1), Wrestling, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Manny Pastadense (12-5) (1-1), Thailand Box, (Coming of a victory)

 

Irvin Bird (12-6) (1-2), Bird family MMA (On a losing streak)

 

Ralph Bird (14-6) (3-1), Bird family MMA (On a winning streak)

 

Blake Bones (18-9) (0-0), Muay-Thay (Coming of a victory)

 

Nathanel Raymond (7-2) (O-0), American Wrestling (Coming of a defeat)

 

I WILL POST OTHERS TOMORROW!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MIDDLEWEIGHT:

Paul "Brasilian Wardog" Mercurio (29-4) (9-0), MMA All-Rounder, (On a winning streak)

Billy Lara (16-2) (5-2), Boxing, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Ivn Conrad (25-7) (8-4), Muay Thay, (On a winning streak)

 

 

Jeffrey Gutierrez (8-2) (3-2), Wrestler, (Coming of a victory)

 

Sherman "The King of Hearts" Miller (11-4) (0-1), BJJ, (On a losing streak)

 

Clarence Boldway (7-1) (0-0), Wrestler, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Kuay-Yin Pan (18-3) (2-0), Yimpe Aratsu, (On a winning streak)

 

Miguel Welsch (12-7) (3-5), Striker, (Coming of a victory)

 

Dan Stevens (10-2) (2-2), Jiu-Jitsu, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Gerd Kjelsen (27-9) (2-1), Sambo, (On a winning streak)

 

Miroslaw Michalski (16-5) (4-2), European Wrestling, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Cody Rester (3-1) (0-1), Boxing, (Coming of a victory)

 

Max "Fifteen" Dials (18-10-1) (11-9), Judo, (On a winning streak)

 

Ugur Ochin (22-8) (7-4), Taekwando, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Tiki Long (3-2) (0-2), Capoeira, (On a losing streak)

 

Osmar Zeljić (21-9) (0-2), Combat Training, (On a losing streak)

 

Yamie Tugler (15-5) (1-0), Full-Contact Karate, (On a winning streak)

 

Oscar Cameron (7-2) (0-1), Jiu Jitsu, (Coming of a defeat)

 

Michael Rafter (12-4) (1-0), Muay-Thay, (Coming of a victory)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

<p>Here comes LHW:</p><p> </p><p>

<strong><span style="font-size:24px;">LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT:</span></strong></p><p> </p><p>

<span style="font-size:12px;"><strong><span style="color:#FF8C00;">Jorge "King" Reyes (22-2) (4-0), Wrestling, (On a winning streak)</span></strong></span></p><p><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong> </strong></span></p><p><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong>

</strong></span><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong><span style="color:#808080;">Alex "Beast from East" Currey (33-6) (11-3), MMA, (On a winning streak)</span></strong></span></p><p><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong> </strong></span></p><p><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong>

</strong></span><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong><span style="color:#A0522D;">Victor Newman (10-0) (3-0), Jiu-Jitsu, (On a winning streak)</span></strong></span></p><p> </p><p>

<strong>Brad Campbell (6-2) (0-2), Boxing, (On a losing streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Luigi Basso (12-0) (1-0), Muay Thay, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Alfonso Rossini (9-7) (0-2), Ground and Pound, (Coming off a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Sinclair Dawnay (24-11) (11-8), BJJ, (Coming of a victory)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Dmitry "Lone Butcher" Yakovlev (3-0) (2-0), Sambo, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Carl Ingram (14-3) (2-2), Boxing, (Coming of a victory)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Newton Rogers (12-2) (3-2), Striker, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Cole Bradford (17-6) (2-2), Wrestling, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Mark "Biggy" Rolls (13-4) (2-1), Taekwando, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Kiko Montero (8-3) (1-2), BJJ, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Tyrone Staple (18-2 (9-2), Karate, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Blake "Ruler of the Cage" King (33-10-2) (11-3), Muay Thay, (Coming of a victory)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Brock Bypass (8-5) (1-3), Striker, (On a losing streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Harry Dardar (17-8) (7-5), MMA, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Stu Pint (4-0) (2-0), Self trained MMA, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Wayne "Magnetico" Magness (9-0) (2-0), Hybrid fighting, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Bobby Helton (14-5) (2-1), Wrestler, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

<p>And Last:</p><p> </p><p>

<strong><span style="font-size:24px;">HEAVYWEIGHT:</span></strong></p><p>

</p><p><strong>

</strong><strong><span style="font-size:12px;"><span style="color:#FF8C00;">Juan "The Spaniard" Armenta (13-2) (8-0), Jiu-Jitsu, (On a winning streak)</span></span></strong></p><p><strong><span style="font-size:12px;"> </span></strong></p><p><strong><span style="font-size:12px;">

</span></strong><strong><span style="font-size:12px;"><span style="color:#808080;">Lachlan Smith (14-1) (7-1), MMA, (On a winning streak)</span></span></strong></p><p><strong><span style="font-size:12px;"> </span></strong></p><p><strong><span style="font-size:12px;">

</span></strong><strong><span style="font-size:12px;"><span style="color:#A0522D;">Peter Walden (7-1) (4-1), Jiu-Jitsu, (Coming of a victory)</span></span></strong></p><p> </p><p>

<strong>Nathan Stockdale (17-5) (4-2), Kickboxing, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Aaron "Lil Evil" Cooke (10-1) (2-1), Wrestling, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Tyler Brocks (4-1) (1-0), Striker, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Sin Con-Hong (9-4) (2-3), Kung Fu, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Zachary Grace (12-4-1) (4-2), Kickboxing, (Coming of a victory)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Nicklas Van Der Veen (19-4) (8-3), Wrestling, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Martin Frings (14-2) (0-1), Striker, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Damir Knović (25-9) (3-5), Ground And Pound, (On a losing Streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Eric Egger (18-5) (1-0), Boxing, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Hilve Bomer (5-0) (2-0), TateLaFu, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Fernando "The Only One" Rowling (14-4) (1-1), BJJ, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Matt Hammer (28-13) (8-7), Submission Grappling, (Coming of a victory)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Sean Jess (2-1) (0-0), Street Fighting, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Yul Shao (22-6) (3-2), Karate, (Coming of a victory)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Jonathan Black (4-2) (0-1), Freestyle, (Coming of a defeat)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Hessu Kivinni (18-8) (0-0), Sambo, (On a winning streak)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong>

Scott Meireles (8-0) (2-0), Grappling, (On a winning streak </strong></p>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

<p>SFC Announces SFC 52: Domino Effect!</p><p> </p><p> </p><blockquote data-ipsquote="" class="ipsQuote" data-ipsquote-contentapp="forums" data-ipsquote-contenttype="forums" data-ipsquote-contentid="29419" data-ipsquote-contentclass="forums_Topic"><div><em><span style="text-decoration:underline;">As reports say, SFC yesterday officially announced SFC 52. It looks like a great card, as it will feature some match-ups we all wanted to see a long time ago. </span></em><p><em><span style="text-decoration:underline;"> Also, there were some rumours about SFC bringing some of greatest talents of other promotions. Stay tuned with your greatest MMA partner, totalmma.com</span></em></p><p> </p></div></blockquote><p> </p><p> <span style="color:#8B0000;"> </span><span style="color:#8B0000;"><span style="font-size:12px;"><strong>SFC 52 COMPLETE CARD:</strong></span></span></p><p> </p><p><strong> </strong><strong><span style="color:#8B0000;">Main Event: </span></strong><strong>Jason Torch (22-6-1) vs Diego "Últimate" Divas (11-1)</strong></p><p> </p><blockquote data-ipsquote="" class="ipsQuote" data-ipsquote-contentapp="forums" data-ipsquote-contenttype="forums" data-ipsquote-contentid="29419" data-ipsquote-contentclass="forums_Topic"><div><em>A great Main event here. Whole match </em><p><em> will be about ground submissions and GnP. We</em></p><p><em> can expect a lot of action here!</em></p></div></blockquote><p> </p><p> <strong><span style="color:#8B0000;">Co-Main Event:</span></strong><strong> Luigi Basso (12-0) vs Victor Newman (10-0)</strong></p><p> </p><blockquote data-ipsquote="" class="ipsQuote" data-ipsquote-contentapp="forums" data-ipsquote-contenttype="forums" data-ipsquote-contentid="29419" data-ipsquote-contentclass="forums_Topic"><div>Another fantastic matchup! We will see if Newman can take his opponent down and pull out submission, or <p> Basso will deny all approaches and destroy him with deadly strikes.</p></div></blockquote><p> </p><p> <strong><span style="color:#FF0000;"><span style="color:#8B0000;">Also Do Not Miss!:</span></span></strong></p><p> </p><p><strong> Nathan Stockdale (17-5) vs Fernando "The Only One" Rowling (14-4)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong> Jake "Hooper" Vanity (11-4) vs Scott Phillips (37-12-2) (10-4-1)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong> Irvin Bird (12-6) vs Manny Pastadense (12-5)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong> Aaron "Lil Evil" Cooke (10-1) vs Martin Frings (14-2)</strong></p><p><strong> </strong></p><p><strong> Kiko Montero (8-3) vs Alfonso Rossini (9-7)</strong></p><p> </p><p><span style="color:#8B0000;"> </span><span style="color:#8B0000;"><strong>UNDERCARD:</strong></span></p><p> </p><p> <strong>Cody Rester (3-1) vs Jamie Tomson (0-2)</strong></p><p> </p><p> </p><p> <strong><span style="font-size:12px;">PREDICTION SHEET:</span></strong></p><p><strong> Jason Torch (22-6-1) vs Diego "Últimate" Divas (11-1)</strong></p><p><strong> Luigi Basso (12-0) vs Victor Newman (10-0)</strong></p><p><strong> Nathan Stockdale (17-5) vs Fernando "The Only One" Rowling (14-4)</strong></p><p><strong> Jake "Hooper" Vanity (11-4) vs Scott Phillips (37-12-2) (10-4-1)</strong></p><p><strong> Irvin Bird (12-6) vs Manny Pastadense (12-5)</strong></p><p><strong> Aaron "Lil Evil" Cooke (10-1) vs Martin Frings (14-2)</strong></p><p><strong> Cody Rester (3-1) vs Jamie Tomson (0-2)</strong></p>
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...