-
Posts
55 -
Joined
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Blogs
Events
Articles
Downloads
Gallery
Store
Posts posted by feltzz
-
-
Full Card
Welterweight Bout: Themba Gorimbo [9-2] vs. Gabriel Bonfim [11-0]
Lightweight Bout: Anthony Romero [10-2] vs. Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov [5-1]
Heavyweight Bout: Saygid Izagakhmaev [21-2] vs. Handesson Ferreira [16-3-1]
Bantamweight Bout: Moris Boleyan [6-0] vs. Mairon Santos [12-1]
- 1
-
Main Event
Featherweight Bout: [#2] Yair Rodriguez vs. [#4] Josh Emmett
Co-Main Event
Lightweight Bout: [#8] Rafael dos Anjos vs. Gregor Gillespie
Main Card
Light Heavyweight Bout: [#13] Johnny Walker vs. [#14] Dustin Jacoby
Featherweight Bout: Doo Ho Choi vs. Daniel Pineda
Light Heavyweight Bout: Ovince St. Preux vs. Da Un Jung
ESPN2 Prelims
Heavyweight Bout: Jared Vanderaa vs. Jake Collier
Bantamweight Bout: Montel Jackson vs. Casey Kenney
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: [#12] Karol Rosa vs. [#15] Julia Avila
Light Heavyweight Bout: Mingyang Zhang vs. William Knight
Fight Pass Early Prelims
Featherweight Bout: Shayilan Nuerdanbieke vs. Khalid Taha
Flyweight Bout: Victor Altamirano vs. Juancamilo Ronderos
Catchweight Bout [117 lbs]: Kanako Murata vs. Ashley Yoder*
- 1
-
Thank you so much for the next update to the best mod for TEW 2020!
-
Full Card
Middleweight Bout: Bo Nickal [1-0] vs. Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz [10-1]
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Amanda Serrano [2-0-1] vs. Dariya Zheleznyakova [7-0]
Heavyweight Bout: Brett Martin [11-1-1 NC] vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov [6-0]
Welterweight Bout: Felix Klinkhammer [8-0] vs. Dante Schiro [9-3]
- 1
-
Main Event
Welterweight Bout: [#2] Khamzat Chimaev vs. Nate Diaz(pls win)
Co-Main Event
Bantamweight Bout: [#1] Petr Yan vs. [#13] Sean O’Malley
Main Card
Middleweight Bout: [#4] Derek Brunson vs. [#11] Andre Muniz
Lightweight Bout: Michael Johnson vs. Mason Jones
Flyweight Bout: [#9] David Dvorak vs. [#13] Muhammad Mokaev
ESPN Prelims
Heavyweight Bout: [#14] Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Jailton Almeida
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: [#5] Irene Aldana vs. [#11] Macy Chiasson
Catchweight Bout [267 lbs]: Chris Barnett vs. Hamdy Abdelwahab*
Middleweight Bout: Jamie Pickett vs. Denis Tiuliulin
Fight Pass Early Prelims
Women’s Featherweight Bout: Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf
Bantamweight Bout: Chad Anheliger vs. Heili Alateng
Women’s Strawweight Bout: Elise Reed vs. Melissa Martinez
- 1
-
Looks very good! It's always better to have more choices about the skin, the only thing that I changed is the color for win/lose/no contest to the one from the default skin, it's clearer.
-
Main Event
Welterweight Bout: [#6] Stephen Thompson vs. [#11] Shavkat Rakhmonov
Co-Main Event
Bantamweight Bout: Cody Garbrandt vs. Kyler Phillips*
Main Card
Heavyweight Bout: [#9] Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. [#11] Chris Daukas
Middleweight Bout: Abu Azaitar vs. Andre Petroski
Women’s Strawweight Bout: [#14] Emily Ducote vs. [#15] Brianna Fortino
ESPN2 Prelims
Featherweight Bout: Billy Quarantillo vs. Austin Lingo
Light Heavyweight Bout: Aleksa Camur vs. Tafon Nchukwi
Women’s Flyweight Bout: Lara Procopio vs. Karine Silva
Bantamweight: Tony Gravely vs. Trevin Jones
ESPN+ Early Prelims
Lightweight Bout: Joaquim Silva vs. Joe Solecki
Women’s Strawweight Bout: Montserrat Ruiz vs. Vanessa Demopoulos
Bantamweight Bout: Felipe Lima vs. Kevin Natividad**
- 1
-
Full Card
Lightweight Bout: Mateusz Rebecki [15-1] vs. Joe Giannetti [12-4]
Heavyweight Bout: Christian Larsen [7-2] vs. Rizvan Kuniev [12-2-1]
Middleweight Bout: Joe Pyfer [9-2] vs. Patrik Kincl [25-10]
Flyweight Bout: Phumi Nkuta [5-0] vs. Juan Puerta [23-6]
- 1
-
Wow, didn't expect 4/4 prediction 😄
Main Event
Middleweight Bout: [#10] Darren Till vs. [#14] Uriah Hall
Co-Main Event
Women’s Strawweight Bout: [#4] Mackenzie Dern vs. [#5] Xiaonan Yan
Main Card
Middleweight Bout: Brendan Allen vs. Krzysztof Jotko
Bantamweight Bout: Randy Costa vs. Guido Cannetti
Welterweight Bout: Daniel Rodriguez vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
ESPN2 Prelims
Heavyweight Bout: Juan Espino vs. Philipe Lins
Women’s Strawweight Bout: [#13] Angela Hill vs. Lupita Godinez
Flyweight Bout: Tyson Nam vs. Tatsuro Taira
Women’s Strawweight Bout: Tabatha Ricci vs. Weronika Zygmunt*
ESPN+ Early Prelims
Featherweight Bout: Youssef Zalal vs. Joanderson Brito
Lightweight Bout: Vinc Pichel vs. Jesse Ronson
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Leah Letson vs. Chelsea Chandler
- 1
-
Welterweight Bout: Adam Proctor [12-2] vs. Eldar Eldarov [13-1]
Bantamweight Bout: Demarte Pena [11-0-2 NC] vs. Luis Rodriguez [12-2]
Middleweight Bout: Sharaputdin Magomedov [9-0] vs. Vladimir Mineev [16-1-1]
Featherweight Bout: Cole Ferrell [10-1] vs. Kyle Driscoll [12-3]
- 1
-
Thank you very much! I hope whoever had the same problem, this option will help.
-
Yes, I tested and on my version of the game everything works fine, no problem with pics with characters that have letters: ,, "ó", "í", "é", whether in the editor or already playing. Idk what is causing this, possibly the language set in the system on the computer.
-
Main Event
Bantamweight Bout: [#4] Cory Sandhagen vs. [#10] Yadong Song
Co-Main Event
Featherweight Bout: [#8] Giga Chikadze vs. [#11] Sodiq Yusuff
Main Card
Middleweight Bout: Chidi Njoukani vs. Gregory Rodrigues
Featherweight Bout: Andre Fili vs. Lando Vannata
TUF Heavyweight Finale Bout: Mohammed Usman vs. Zac Pauga
TUF Women’s Flyweight Finale Bout: Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Juliana Miller
ESPN+ Prelims
Middleweight Bout: Anthony Hernandez vs. Marc-André Barriault
Heavyweight Bout: Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento
Welterweight Bout: Trevin Giles vs. Louis Cosce
ESPN+ Early Prelims
Catchweight Bout [147lbs]: Shane Young* vs. Luis Saldana
Women’s Flyweight Bout: Melissa Gatto vs. Gillian Robertson
Lightweight Bout: Nikolas Motta vs. Chris Gruetzemacher
- 1
-
Full Card
Bantamweight Bout: Taylor Lapilus [18-3] vs. Levi Mowles [16-4]
Heavyweight Bout: Kevin Szaflarski [11-1] vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta [6-0]
Lightweight Bout: Aaron McKenzie [11-2-1] vs. Kenneth Cross [13-3
Flyweight Bout: Erisson Ferrera [11-1] vs. Azat Maksum [15-0]
- 1
-
Hi!
I started modding dawn of mma revamped less than a year ago and now I decided to create a separate topic for it.
The mod I am currently releasing is Dawn of MMA FULL Revamped.
I made a lot of changes for the database, the most important ones are:
-) adding a large number of characters, 95% of them are fighters
-) I added 300 injuries that can occur for fighters
-) added a couple of organizations, along with the addition of almost every fighter who fought in an organization added by me
-) I changed the settings for the regions so that everyone is unregulated at first. This mimics the reality, where no region was regulated at first. Over time in the game, this will update and change to regulated, just like in reality.
-) I changed the settings for the eras, time periods that occur in the game, in terms of how organizations hire players
-) I added event names, a couple of referees, more than 20 narratives, and relationships between players
-) I added photos for all added players, without exception, and tried to find photos for those characters that did not have these photos
Considering the numbers for the most important aspects of the mod:
characters from 6968---> 10001
companies from 53--->66
injuries from 119-->419As for the best settings to play it, these are:
Regeneration - OFF.
Training Effectiveness - Very Slow
Organic Biographies - Enabled
Generated Fighers - Disabled
New Companies and New Teams - Disabled
AI Hiring Aggression - Depends on how you want to set the difficulty
Small and Large Local Shows - somewhere up to 1998-1999 I recommend having this on off, and activating them after that time period.
Recuperation Lenghts - More SevereAll other settings can be set as you want for yourself, these are the most important ones to make everything work.
If you find any errors, please let me know! I hope everything is understandable, as English is not my primary language.Link for Pictures: https://www.mediafire.com/file/x5dgqakpaycygjc/Pictures+for+Dawn+of+MMA+FULL+Revamped.rar/file
if the pictures or database file does not appear visible in the game, shorten it because the current name may be too long and it will display correctly after the change
Good luck in playing and enjoy!
EDIT: I fixed the correct hiring of fighters, I recommend downloading again
- 3
-
Great to see Tuivasa winning in such a style!
Main Event
Welterweight Championship Bout: [C] Kamaru Usman vs. [#2] Leon Edwards - Here I do not see such an ending as in reality, Usman will win rather probably by decision.
Co-Main Event
Bantamweight Bout: [#3] José Aldo vs. [#6] Merab Dvalishvili - I hope Aldo will win and fight for the belt 🧐
Main Card
Middleweight Bout: [#5] Paulo Costa vs. Luke Rockhold - I'm hoping for a FOTN here!
Heavyweight Bout: [#11] Marcin Tybura vs. [#12] Alexander Romanov - I'm betting on the winner just because of the same nationality as mine and hoping for the same result as in reality 😁
Lightweight Bout: Leonardo Santos vs. Jared Gordon
ESPN Prelims
Flyweight Bout: [#11] Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo
Women’s Flyweight Bout: Miranda Maverick vs. Shanna Young
Featherweight Bout: Damon Jackson vs. Pat Sabatini
Catchweight Bout [215 lbs]: Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsucker*
Fight Pass Early Prelims
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Yanan Wu vs. Lucie Pudilova
Bantamweight Bout: Qileng Aori vs. Jay Perrin
Welterweight Bout: A.J. Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa
Great that you continue to run this save here, I look forward to further events 🙂
- 1
-
Main Event
Heavyweight Bout: [#1] Ciryl Gane vs. [#4] Tai Tuivasa
Co-Main Event
Middleweight Bout: [#1] Robert Whittaker vs. [#3] Marvin Vettori
Main Card
Middleweight Bout: [#13] Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley
Women’s Flyweight Bout: [#1] Katlyn Chookagian vs. [#6] Manon Fiorot
Middleweight Bout: Makhmud Muradov vs. Abusupiyan Magomedov
ESPN+ Prelims
Heavyweight Bout: Ilir Latifi vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima
Welterweight Bout: Benoit St. Denis vs. Mounir Lazzez
Women’s Flyweight Bout: Victoria Leonardo vs. Mandy Böhm
Lightweight Bout: John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast
ESPN+ Early Prelims
Middleweight Bout: Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Zarah Fairn dos Santos vs. Bea Malecki
Lightweight Bout: Trey Ogden vs. Daniel Zellhuber
-
Main Event
Bantamweight Bout: [#5] Marlon Vera vs. [#8] Dominick Cruz
Co-Main Event
Middleweight Bout: Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Ian Heinisch
Main Card
Light Heavyweight Bout: Devin Clark vs. Azamat Murzakanov
Women’s Flyweight Bout: [#5] Alexa Grasso vs. [#6] Viviane Araujo
Featherweight Bout: Cub Swanson vs. Lerone Murphy
ESPN2 Prelims
Middleweight Bout: Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Gerald Meerschaert
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: [#8] Aspen Ladd vs. [#9] Sara McMann
Heavyweight Bout: Martin Buday vs. Lukasz Brzeski
Welterweight Bout: Orion Cosce vs. Blood Diamond
ESPN+ Early Prelims
Women’s Flyweight Bout: [#12] Cynthia Calvillo vs. [#9 WSTW] Nina Nunes
Flyweight Bout: Malcolm Gordon vs. Allan Nascimento
Women’s Strawweight Bout: Yazmin Jauregui vs. Istela Nunes
-
Light Heavyweight Bout: [#5] Thiago Santos vs. [#9] Jamahal Hill
Co-Main Event
Welterweight Bout: [#6] Vicente Luque vs. [#13] Geoff Neal
Main Card
Heavyweight Bout: [#14] Augusto Sakai vs. Sergey Spivak
Light Heavyweight Bout: Shamil Gazmatov vs. Misha Cirkunov
Lightweight Bout: Terrance McKinney vs. Erick Gonzalez
ESPN+ Prelims
Light Heavyweight Bout: Michal Oleksiejczuk vs. Sam Alvey
Women’s Flyweight Bout: Maryna Moroz vs. Sijara Eubanks
Middleweight Bout: Takashi Sato vs. Bryan Battle
Featherweight Bout: Nate Landwehr vs. Zubaira Tukhugov
Fight Pass Early Prelims
Women’s Strawweight Bout: Miranda Granger vs. Cory McKenna
Welterweight Bout: Jason Witt vs. Josh Quinlan
Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Stephanie Egger
-
Well, not a great prediction by me
Waiting for a events created 100% by you
-
Main Event
Women's Bantamweight Championship Bout: [C] Julianna Peña vs. [FWC] Amanda Nunes
Co-Main Event
Flyweight Interim Championship Bout: [#1] Brandon Moreno vs. [#2] Kai Kara-France
Main Card
Heavyweight Bout: [#6] Derrick Lewis vs. [#11] Sergey Pavlovich
Flyweight Bout: [#4] Alexandre Pantoja vs. [#6] Alex Perez
Light Heavyweight Bout: [#4] Magomed Ankalaev vs. [#5] Anthony Smith
ESPN Prelims
Welterweight Bout: Alex Morono vs. Matthew Semelsberger
Lightweight Bout: Drew Dober vs. Rafael Alves
Heavyweight Bout: Justin Tafa vs. Don'Tale Mayes
Lightweight Bout: Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Drakkar Klose
Fight Pass Early Prelims
Welterweight Bout: Ramiz Brahimaj vs. Michael Morales
Women's Flyweight Bout: Ji Yeon Kim vs. Mariya Agapova
Light Heavyweight Bout: Nicolae Negumereanu vs. Ihor Poterya
-
Amazing project, good luck with that!
-
Prediction Key
Main Show
Lightweight Title: watson vs Rubenstein
brubaker vs Sipatov
Super Heavyweight Title: Pickering Vs polter
morrison vs Steven
Kapur Vs manu'a
Pre-lims
petkovic vs Baddell
delaney vs Richardson
Monroe Vs sutton
morales vs Peters
stiles vs Bretton
-
Main Event
Heavyweight Bout: [#4] Curtis Blaydes vs. [#6] Tom Aspinall
Co-Main Event
Middleweight Bout: [#8] Jack Hermansson vs. Chris Curtis
Main Card
Lightweight Bout: Paddy Pimblett vs. Jordan Leavitt
Light Heavyweight Bout: [#11] Nikita Krylov vs. Alexander Gustafsson
Women's Flyweight Bout: Molly McCann vs. Hannah Goldy
Light Heavyweight Bout: [#8] Paul Craig vs. [#9] Volkan Özdemir
ESPN+ Prelims
Lightweight Bout: Marc Diakiese vs. Damir Hadzovic
Featherweight Bout: Nathaniel Wood vs. Charles Rosa
Flyweight Bout: Muhammad Mokaev vs. Charles Johnson
Featherweight Bout: Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jonathan Pearce
Fight Pass Early Prelims
Lightweight Bout: Jai Herbert vs. Kyle Nelson
Welterweight Bout: Claudio Silva vs. Nicolas Dalby
Lightweight Bout: Mason Jones vs. Ludovit Klein
That 70's Mod(CornellVerse): Hype
in Total Extreme Wrestling 2020 Mods
Posted
Thank you so much for new update!