-
Posts
1,392 -
Joined
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Blogs
Events
Articles
Downloads
Gallery
Store
Posts posted by Happy0wns
-
-
<p>Fan Scorecard:</p><p> </p><p>
World Heavyweight Championship: <strong>Booker T</strong> vs. Rob Van Dam {©}</p><p> </p><p>
United States Heavyweight Championship: Chuck Palumbo vs. <strong>Shane Douglas {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Women's Championship: <strong>Toshiyo Yamada</strong> vs. Etsuko Mita {©}</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>American Dragon</strong> vs. Vampiro</p><p> </p><p>
Manami Toyota, Alexis Laree and Melissa Anderson vs. <strong>Takako Inoue, Shinobu Kandori and Daffney</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Hayabusa</strong> vs. Evan Karagis vs. Shannon Moore</p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Booker T vs RVD</strong></p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? <strong>2</strong></p><p> </p><p>
THE MAYHEM MATCH</p><p> </p><p>
Name the two mystery entrants (one point each): <strong>DDP & Shane Douglas</strong></p><p>
Multiple announced entrants will not actually compete in the match. Name one: <strong>Lex Luger</strong></p><p>
Most eliminations: <strong>Scott Steiner</strong></p><p>
Longest time in match: <strong>Jeff Hardy</strong></p><p>
The Final Four: <strong>Sting, Jeff Hardy, Scott Steiner & AJ Styles</strong></p><p>
Runner up: <strong>Jeff Hardy</strong></p><p>
Winner (worth 3 points): <strong>Sting</strong></p>
-
<p>Next show</p><p> </p><p>
CHOICE OF THE NEW GENERATION 2009</p><p>
PSW NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Rob Van Dam (champion)</strong> v Kevin Steen</p><p>
PSW NATIONAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Dragon's Army (Iven Lessard & Iven Michaud, champions)</strong> v ???</p><p>
PSW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Nora Greenwald (champion)</strong> v Linda Miles</p><p>
PSW YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP - Alex Shelley v <strong>Drew McIntyre</strong> v Ricky Steamboat Jr v Roderick Strong</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY SERIES QUARTER FINAL - Lance Storm v <strong>Jeff Jarrett</strong></p><p>
CROWNING GLORY SERIES QUARTER FINAL - Chris Jericho v <strong>AJ Styles</strong></p><p>
CROWNING GLORY TAG TEAM SERIES QUARTER FINAL - <strong>CM Punk & Colt Caban</strong>a v Desperate Measures (Aaron Stevens & Yoshihiro Tajiri)</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY TAG TEAM SERIES QUARTER FINAL - Matt Sydal (TV champion) & T. J. Perkins v <strong>Amazing Red & Christopher Daniels</strong></p><p>
Pre show - <strong>Chris Benoit</strong> v Chris Hero</p><p>
Pre show - Low Ki v <strong>Randy Orton</strong></p><p> </p><p>
BONUS QUESTIONS</p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>RVD v Steen</strong></p><p>
Who takes the fall in the Youth Championship match? <strong>Steamboat Jr.</strong></p><p>
Who are the mystery team challenging for the National Tag Team Championship? Clue - they are not current PSW roster members <strong>Dudley Boyz</strong></p>
-
PSW TV TITLE - Matt Sydal (champion) v Rocky Romero
CROWNING GLORY SERIES FIRST ROUND - John Cena v Eiji Ezaki
CROWNING GLORY TAG TEAM SERIES FIRST ROUND - New Wave (Austin Aries & Kevin Steen) v Jay Lethal & Low Ki
Alex Wright v Chris Benoit
Carly Colon v Stu Sanders
Pre show - America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) v Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)
What will be the match of the night? Wright v Benoit
-
<p>PSW SHOWCASE</p><p>
2 shows before Choice of the New Generation</p><p> </p><p>
PSW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Nora Greenwald (champion)</strong> v Melissa</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY WOMEN'S SERIES QUARTER FINAL - <strong>Daffney</strong> v Nattie Neidhart</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY WOMEN'S SERIES QUARTER FINAL - LuFisto v <strong>Linda Miles</strong></p><p>
Joey Matthews v <strong>Nick Jackson</strong></p><p>
<strong>Joe Hennig</strong> v Julius Turcotte</p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Lufisto vs Linda Miles</strong></p>
-
<p>Fan Scorecard:</p><p> </p><p>
World Heavyweight Championship: Rey Misterio Jr. vs. <strong>Rob Van Dam {©} </strong>(w/guest referee Booker T)</p><p>
Will Booker T be an impartial referee? <strong>No</strong></p><p> </p><p>
United States Heavyweight Championship: Sean O'Haire vs. <strong>Shane Douglas {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Tag Team Championship: The Road Warriors vs. <strong>True Heroes {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Championship: <strong>AJ Styles</strong> vs. TAKA {©}</p><p> </p><p>
World Women's Championship: Madusa vs. <strong>Etsuko Mita {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series Finals--#2 Agents of Chaos vs. #4 The Dead Jesters (Agents of Chaos lead 2-1): <strong>"Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner</strong> vs. Jeff Hardy</p><p> </p><p>
Sting and "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs. <strong>Chris Candido and King Corino of The Empire</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Vampiro and ??? vs. <strong>Salvation</strong></p><p>
Will Vampiro find two partners? If so, who? <strong>nope</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>"Sugar" Shane Helms</strong> vs. ???</p><p>
Who will answer Helms' open challenge? <strong>Kaz Hayashi</strong></p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Rey v Rob</strong></p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? <strong>1</strong></p><p> </p><p>
General diary comments/questions/critiques:</p>
-
<p>PSW WEEKLY</p><p>
3 shows before Choice of the New Generation</p><p>
PSW TV TITLE - <strong>Matt Sydal (champion)</strong> v Aaron Stevens</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY SERIES FIRST ROUND - Austin Aries v <strong>AJ Styles</strong></p><p>
CROWNING GLORY TAG TEAM SERIES FIRST ROUND - <strong>Caprice Coleman & Stu Sanders</strong> v Christian York & Joey Matthews</p><p>
Chris Jericho & John Cena v <strong>Jeff Jarrett & Lance Storm</strong></p><p>
<strong>Alex Shelley</strong> v Destrey Lapointe</p><p>
Pre show - Chris Harris v <strong>TJ Wilson</strong></p><p>
Pre show - Chris Sabin v <strong>Iven Lessard (National Tag Team champion)</strong></p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Aries v Styles</strong></p>
-
<p>World Heavyweight Championship: Rey Misterio Jr. vs. <strong>Rob Van Dam {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Tag Team Championship: The Natural Born Thrillers vs. <strong>True Heroes {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Championship: American Dragon vs. <strong>TAKA {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Women's Championship: Alexis Laree vs. <strong>Etsuko Mita {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series, Semifinal Round--#2 Agents of Chaos vs. #8 The Wild Cards (Wild Cards lead 2-1): <strong>"Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner</strong> vs. Jamie Knoble</p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series, Semifinal Round--#4 The Dead Jesters vs. #6 Satyr's Hopeful Few (The Dead Jesters lead 2-1): <strong>Billy Kidman</strong> vs. Vampiro</p><p> </p><p>
I Quit Match: Diamond Dallas Page vs. <strong>Shane Douglas</strong></p><p> </p><p>
"Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs. <strong>Chris Candido</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>The Hardys</strong> vs. Totally Buffed </p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Misterio Jr. v RVD</strong></p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? <strong>0</strong></p><p> </p><p>
TIEBREAKER: How long will the main event be? (minutes and seconds) <strong>22:37</strong></p><p> </p><p>
General diary comments/questions/critiques:</p>
-
Inb4 The Dudleyz become tag team champs and we got another World Champ & Tag Team champ mess up haha
-
<p>World Heavyweight Championship: "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner vs. <strong>Rob Van Dam {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
United States Heavyweight Championship: <strong>Booker T</strong> vs. Rey Misterio Jr. {©}</p><p> </p><p>
World Tag Team Championship: Doomsday vs. <strong>True Heroes {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Championship: Billy Kidman vs. <strong>TAKA {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series, Opening Round: AJ Styles (The K-Nections) vs. <strong>Matt Hardy (The Wild Cards)</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series, Opening Round: Dustin Rhodes (Agents of Chaos) vs. <strong>"Nature Boy" Ric Flair (The League of Extraordinary Grapplers)</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series, Opening Round: <strong>Chavo Guerrero Jr. (Straight Edge Suckas)</strong> vs. "Sugar" Shane Helms (Satyr's Hopeful Few)</p><p> </p><p>
Ultimate Fan Series, Opening Round: Jeff Hardy (The Dead Jesters) vs. <strong>Chris Candido (Uncrewed's Crew)</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Diamond Dallas Page</strong> vs. Shane Douglas</p><p> </p><p>
Bob Backlund vs. <strong>King Corino</strong></p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Steiner v RVD</strong></p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? <strong>1</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Will Dustin Rhodes show up? <strong>Yes</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Will Kimberly show up? <strong>No</strong></p><p> </p><p>
General diary comments/questions/critiques:</p>
-
<p>PSW YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Kevin Steen (champion)</strong> v Iven Michaud (National Tag Team champion)</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY WOMENS SERIES PRELIMINARY ROUND - <strong>Melissa</strong> v Gail Kim</p><p>
Chris Harris v <strong>Davey Richards</strong></p><p>
<strong>LuFisto</strong> v Nattie Neidhart</p><p>
Joe Hennig v <strong>Matt Jackson</strong></p><p>
What will be the match of the night? Steen v Michaud</p><p>
Tiebreaker - What will the match of the night rating be? <strong>55</strong></p>
-
Gotta go with #2.
-
<p>PSW TV TITLE - <strong>Matt Sydal (champion)</strong> v Eddie Edwards</p><p>
PSW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Linda Miles (champion)</strong> v Daffney</p><p>
CROWNING GLORY SERIES FIRST ROUND - CM Punk v <strong>Super Dragon</strong></p><p>
CROWNING GLORY TAG TEAM SERIES FIRST ROUND - <strong>Amazing Red & Christopher Daniels</strong> v The Jackson 2 (Matt & Nick Jackson)</p><p>
AJ Styles v Chris Jericho v <strong>Lance Storm</strong> v Randy Orton</p><p>
Pre show - <strong>Eddie Colon</strong> v Julius Turcotte</p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Fatal 4 Way</strong></p><p>
Tiebreaker - What will the show attendance be? The show is being held at Wicomico Civic Center in Mid Atlantic<strong> 6899</strong></p><p> </p><p>
lets do a Harley Race profile. rip.</p><p> </p><p>
Also nice to see my random event coming to fruition :3</p>
-
<p>World Heavyweight Championship: The Destroyer vs. <strong>Rob Van Dam {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
United States Heavyweight Championship: Vampiro vs. <strong>Rey Misterio Jr. {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Tag Team Championship: Alex Wright and Jamie Knoble vs. <strong>True Heroes {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Championship: Billy Kidman vs.<strong> TAKA {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Sting</strong> vs. Fit Finlay</p><p> </p><p>
Diamond Dallas Page and The Natural Born Thrillers vs. <strong>Shane Douglas and Totally Buffed</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>AJ Styles</strong> vs. Kaz Hayashi</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>American Dragon</strong> vs. "Sugar" Shane Helms</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Doomsday</strong> vs. 3 Count</p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Kidman v Taka</strong></p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? <strong>0</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Who is the free agent Arn Anderson is negotiating with? uh, <strong>Big Show</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Who will be the next world heavyweight champion? (worth 3 points) <strong>Shane Douglas</strong></p>
-
<p>PSW NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Rob Van Dam (champion)</strong> v Matt Sydal (TV champion)</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION - <strong>Adam Copeland (4-1-1)</strong> v Yoshihiro Tajiri (4-0-2)</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE SECOND DIVISION - <strong>Lance Storm (5-0-0)</strong> v Rocky Romero (1-0-5)</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION - Eddie Edwards (3-0-3) v <strong>John Cena (5-0-1)</strong></p><p>
Low Ki v <strong>Roderick Strong</strong></p><p>
Pre show - <strong>Ricky Steamboat Jr</strong> v Stu Sanders</p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Rob vs Sydal</strong></p><p>
Tiebreaker - What will the show attendance be? The show is being held at Towson Center Soccer Complex in Mid Atlantic <strong>2555</strong></p>
-
<p>PSW SHOWCASE</p><p>
Five shows before Championship Fight Night IX</p><p> </p><p>
PSW YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Kevin Steen (champion)</strong> v Marty Scurll</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION - Aaron Stevens (2-0-4) v <strong>Matt Sydal (2-1-2, TV champion)</strong></p><p>
<strong>Amazing Kong</strong> v Ariel</p><p>
Annie Social v <strong>Rebecca Knox</strong></p><p>
T. J. Perkins v <strong>TJ Wilson</strong></p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Steen v Scurll</strong></p><p>
Tiebreaker - What will the match of the night rating be? <strong>69</strong></p><p> </p><p>
profile The Undertaker</p>
-
PSW WEEKLY
Six shows before Championship Fight Night IX
PSW NATIONAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - Slaughter's Soldiers (Iven Lessard & Iven Michaud, champions) v Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)
PSW TV TITLE - Matt Sydal (champion) v CM Punk
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION - Adam Copeland (4-1-0) v Caprice Coleman (1-0-5)
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION - Drew McIntyre (4-0-2) v John Cena (4-0-1)
Chris Jericho v Eiji Ezaki
Pre show - Amazing Red v Destrey Lapointe
Pre show - America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) v The Jackson 2 (Matt & Nick Jackson)
What will be the match of the night? Sydal v Punk
Tiebreaker - What will the show attendance be? The show is being held at EKU Alumni Coliseum in South East. 6301
also Kevin Steen & Chris Jericho becomes Best Friends. As my event. R.I.P.
-
<p>World Heavyweight Championship: <strong>Rob Van Dam</strong> vs. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner {©}</p><p> </p><p>
2/3 Falls match for the United States Heavyweight Championship: Kanyon vs. <strong>Rey Misterio Jr. {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Tag Team Championship: True Heroes vs. <strong>Natural Born Thrillers {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Championship: <strong>TAKA</strong> vs. Jushin Thunder Liger {©}</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Sting</strong> vs. Booker T</p><p> </p><p>
Diamond Dallas Page vs. <strong>Shane Douglas</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>"Nature Boy" Ric Flair</strong> vs. Chris Candido</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Dustin Rhodes</strong> vs. The Destroyer</p><p> </p><p>
Terry Funk vs. <strong>King Corino</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Alex Wright and Jamie Knoble</strong> vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Fit Finlay</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>AJ Styles</strong> vs. Kaz Hayashi</p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Shootout, featuring <strong>Billy Kidman</strong>, Yang, "Sugar" Shane Helms, Cash, Shannon Moore and Evan Karagis</p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Sting v Booker T</strong></p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? <strong>2</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Will we learn who the "CEO" is tonight? <strong>No</strong>.</p><p> </p><p>
Who is the CEO? (answer even if you answer no to the previous question) <strong>Mr. Heyman</strong></p><p> </p><p>
TIEBREAKER: How long is the main event (minutes and seconds)? <strong>22:45</strong></p>
-
<p>TOP OF THE WORLD 2009</p><p> </p><p>
PSW NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - TOP OF THE WORLD - <strong>Adam Copeland (champion)</strong> v Chris Jericho v Eiji Ezaki v Lance Storm v Rob Van Dam v Chris Benoit</p><p>
PSW NATIONAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Slaughter's Soldiers (Iven Lessard & Iven Michaud, champions)</strong> v Spanish Announce Team (Joel & Jose Maximo)</p><p>
PSW YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Kevin Steen (champion)</strong> v Drew McIntyre</p><p>
PSW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - Linda Miles (champion) v <strong>Melissa</strong></p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION - <strong>CM Punk (3-1-1)</strong> v Matt Sydal (2-1-1, TV champion)</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION - Jay Lethal (2-0-4) v <strong>Jeff Jarrett (6-0-0)</strong></p><p>
<strong>John Cena</strong> v Randy Orton</p><p>
Desperate Measures (Aaron Stevens & Yoshihiro Tajiri) v <strong>Londrick (Paul London & Brian Kendrick)</strong></p><p>
Pre show - <strong>AJ Styles</strong> v Alex Wright</p><p>
Pre show - <strong>Christopher Daniels</strong> v Eddie Colon</p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>TOP OF THE WORLDDDDD</strong></p>
-
I got some catching up to do... shoot..
-
<p>PSW WEEKLY</p><p>
Last show before Top of the World</p><p> </p><p>
PSW TV TITLE - Matt Sydal (champion) v <strong>Lance Storm</strong></p><p>
TOP OF THE WORLD QUALIFIER - <strong>Chris Benoit</strong> v Keiji Sakoda</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION - <strong>Eiji Ezaki (5-0-0)</strong> v Randy Orton (3-0-2)</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION - Austin Aries (2-0-4) v <strong>Chris Jericho (4-2-0)</strong></p><p>
Christian York & Joey Matthews v <strong>The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)</strong></p><p>
Pre show - <strong>Alex Shelley</strong> v Chris Sabin</p><p>
Pre show - Brian Johnson v <strong>Johnson Brian</strong></p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Benoit v Sakoda</strong></p><p>
Tiebreaker - What will the show attendance be? The show is being held at E. A. Diddle Arena in South East. <strong>8555</strong></p>
-
<p>PSW YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Kevin Steen (champion)</strong> v Iven Lessard (National Tag Team champion)</p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION - Chris Harris (0-0-6) v <strong>Chris Hero (4-0-2)</strong></p><p>
<strong>Nattie Neidhart</strong> v Nora Greenwald</p><p>
Daffney v <strong>Gail Kim</strong></p><p>
<strong>Johnson Brian</strong> v Julius Turcotte</p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Harris v Hero</strong></p><p>
Tiebreaker - what will the match of the night rating be? <strong>63</strong></p>
-
<p>Fan Scorecard:</p><p> </p><p>
World Heavyweight Championship: <strong>Sting</strong> vs. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner {©}</p><p> </p><p>
Stu Hart Classic Finals: Rob vs. <strong>Booker T</strong></p><p>
<em>He's gonna complain complain complain till he wins right</em></p><p><em>
</em></p><p>
United States Heavyweight Championship: Rick Steiner vs. <strong>Rey Misterio Jr. {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
World Tag Team Championship: Doomsday vs. <strong>Natural Born Thrillers {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Cruiserweight Championship: Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. <strong>Jushin Thunder Liger {©}</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Dustin Rhodes vs. <strong>Vampiro</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Jerry "The King" Lawler vs. <strong>"King of Old School" Steve Corino</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Alex Wright and Ernest "The Cat" Miller vs. <strong>True Heroes</strong></p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Jamie Knoble</strong> vs. Fit Finlay</p><p> </p><p>
What will be match of the night? <strong>Sting v Steiner</strong> will just barely outdo Booker v Rob</p><p> </p><p>
How many championships will change hands? (the tournament does not count) <strong>1</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Will we find out who attacked Ric Flair? - We'll get a fake imposter, so <strong>no</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Who attacked Flair? (Answer this even if you answer no to the above question; you'll get credit for correctly naming the identity whenever it is revealed.) - <strong>Shaneo Douglaso</strong></p>
-
<p>PSW WEEKLY</p><p>
3 shows before Top of the World</p><p> </p><p>
PSW NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - <strong>Adam Copeland (champion) </strong>v Chris Jericho</p><p>
TOP OF THE WORLD QUALIFIER - Matt Sydal (TV champion) v <strong>Rob Van Dam</strong></p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION - Aaron Stevens (2-0-3) v <strong>AJ Styles (2-2-2)</strong></p><p>
GRAPPLER'S LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION - <strong>Kevin Steen (2-0-4, Youth champion) </strong>v Paul London (0-0-6)</p><p>
<strong>CM Punk & Colt Cabana</strong> v The Colons (Carly & Eddie Colon)</p><p>
Pre show - Johnson Brian v <strong>Marty Scurll</strong></p><p>
What will be the match of the night? <strong>Jericho v Copeland</strong></p><p>
Tiebreaker - What will the show attendance be? The show is being held at Show Place Arena in Mid Atlantic <strong>2555</strong></p><p> </p><p>
anddd I forgot to predict. bope</p>
-
<p>Prediction key:</p><p> </p><p>
BLOCK A</p><p> </p><p>
Opening Round:</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Rey Misterio Jr.</strong> vs. Fit Finlay</p><p>
Konnan vs. <strong>Chris Candido</strong></p><p>
<strong>Booker T</strong> vs. Kanyon</p><p>
<strong>Diamond Dallas Page</strong> vs. Mike Awesome</p><p> </p><p>
Quarterfinals:</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Misterio or Finlay</strong> vs. Konnan or Candido</p><p>
<strong>Booker or Kanyon</strong> vs. DDP or Awesome</p><p> </p><p>
Block A Winner: <strong>Booker T</strong></p><p> </p><p> </p><p>
BLOCK B</p><p> </p><p>
Opening Round:</p><p> </p><p>
<strong>Rob Van Dam</strong> vs. Lex Luger</p><p>
<strong>Hugh Morrus</strong> vs. Rick Steiner</p><p>
<strong>Dustin Rhodes</strong> vs. Shane Douglas</p><p>
<strong>Steve Corino</strong> vs. ???</p><p>
BONUS: Who is Corino's mystery opponent? uhh "Stu Hart" <strong>Teddy Hart</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Quarterfinals: </p><p> </p><p>
<strong>RVD or Luger</strong> vs. Morrus or Steiner</p><p>
<strong>Rhodes or Douglas</strong> vs. Corino or ???</p><p> </p><p>
Block B Winner: <strong>Dustin Rhodes</strong></p><p> </p><p>
TOURNAMENT WINNER (worth 3 points): <strong>Dustin Rhodes</strong></p>
Pro Wrestling... But Not Quite As You Know It... Continued...
in Total Extreme Wrestling 2016 Dynasties
Posted
PSW TV TITLE - Matt Sydal (champion) v Yoshihiro Tajiri
CROWNING GLORY SERIES QUARTER FINAL - Kevin Steen v Keiji Sakoda
CROWNING GLORY TAG TEAM SERIES QUARTER FINAL - Caprice Coleman & Stu Sanders v The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)
AJ Styles v Super Dragon
Eddie Colon v Joe Hennig
Pre show - Chris Sabin v T. J. Perkins
What will be the match of the night? Styles v Dragon