-
Posts
94 -
Joined
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Blogs
Events
Articles
Downloads
Gallery
Store
Posts posted by Scarlet-Left
-
-
Main Event:
Lightweight Bout: (#5) Mairbek Taisumov vs. (#13) Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Co-Main Event:
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#4) Ovince St. Preux vs. (#7) Ion Cutelaba
Main Card:
Welterweight Bout: Roberto Soldic vs. Borys Mankowski
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#4) Lucie Pudilova vs. (#8) Mackenzie Dern
Heavyweight Bout: (#14) Augusto Sakai vs. Sergey Spivak
Preliminary Card:
Lightweight Bout: Marif Piraev vs. Mark Madsen
Light Heavyweight Bout: Aleksandar Rakic vs. Alan Baudot
Lightweight Bout: Marcin Held vs. Jim Miller
Light Heavyweight Bout: Milos Petrasek vs. Michał Materla
Welterweight Bout: Yaroslav Amosov vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov
Middleweight Bout: Dusko Todorovic vs. John Phillips
Welterweight Bout: Bojan Velickovic vs. Igor Fernandes
Heavyweight Bout: Michal Martinek vs. Ben Sosoli
Womens Strawweight Bout: Cristina Stanciu vs. Karolina Wójcik
Womens Flyweight Bout: Diana Belbita vs. Hannah Goldy
-
Main Event:
Lightweight Bout: (#8) Abel Trujillo vs. (#12) Khabib Nurmagomedov
Co-Main Event:
Featherweight Bout: (#6) Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. (#7) Emmanuel Sanchez
Main Card:
Bantamweight Bout: (#11) Aljamain Sterling vs. (#15) Petr Yan
Middleweight Bout: (#9) Abusupiyan Magomedov vs. (#14) Zebaztian Kadestam
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#11) Nikita Krylov vs. (#17) Thiago Santos
Preliminary Card:
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#16) Klidson de Abreu vs. (#21) Magomed Ankalaev
Flyweight Bout: (#22) Artur Bagautinov vs. (#25) Felipe Efrain
Womens Bantamweight Bout: (#18) Mudry Kudratsyeva vs. (#19) Veronica Macedo
Welterweight Bout: Muslim Salikhov vs. Sean Strickland
Middleweight Bout: Alexander Shlemenko vs. Brendan Allen
Light Heavyweight Bout: Rashid Yusupov vs. Jarod Trice
Bantamweight Bout: Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Andre Soukhamthath
Welterweight Bout: Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Claudio Henrique da Silva
Light Heavyweight Bout: Mikhail Ragozin vs. George Tokkos
Heavyweight Bout: Anatoly Malykhin vs. Zoumana Cisse
-
Main Event:
Heavyweight Championship Bout: © Ciryl Gane vs. (#3) Cain Velasquez
Co-Main Event:
Womens Strawweight Championship Bout: © Rose Namajunas vs. (#2) Weili Zhang
Main Card:
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#1) Dominick Reyes vs. (#2) Max Nunes
Heavyweight Bout: (#11) Derrick Lewis vs. (#12) Anthony Johnson
Welterweight Bout: (#12) Warlley Alves vs. (#22) Tarec Saffedine
Preliminary Card:
Flyweight Bout: (#5) Alex Perez vs. (#6) Justin Scoogins
Heavyweight Bout: (#21) Vitaly Minakov vs. Travis Browne
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#17) Michał Oleksiejczuk vs. (#19) Anthony Smith
Welterweight Bout: Roan Carneiro vs. Martin Kampmann
Bantamweight Bout: (#15) Ray Borg vs. (#16) Yadong Song
Middleweight Bout: Danillo Villefort vs. Jack Marshman
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#13) Roxanne Modafferi vs. (#17) J.J. Aldrich
Welterweight Bout: Anthony Martin vs. Dong Hyun Kim
Lightweight Bout: Efrain Escudero vs. Kenny Jordan
Bantamweight Bout: Francisco Rivera vs. Ode Osbourne
-
<p>Main Event:</p><p> </p><p>
Welterweight Bout: <strong>(#3) Ismail Naurdiev</strong> vs. (#8) Rory MacDonald</p><p> </p><p>
Co-Main Event:</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: (#12) Darren Till vs. <strong>(#16) Gegard Mousasi</strong></p><p><strong>
</strong></p><p>
Main Card:</p><p> </p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: <strong>(#9) Henry Cejudo</strong> vs. (#23) Pedro Munhoz</p><p> </p><p>
Featherweight Bout: (#5) AJ. McKee vs. <strong>(#7) Manny Bermudez</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: (#20) Nathaniel Wood vs. <strong>(#22) Dominick Cruz</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Preliminary Card:</p><p> </p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: <strong>Darrion Caldwell</strong> vs. Rustam Kerimov</p><p> </p><p>
Light Heavyweight Bout: <strong>(#24) Gian Villante</strong> vs. Abdul-Kerim Edilov</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: Andre Muniz vs. <strong>Jake Ellenberger</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#18) Andrea Lee vs. <strong>(#19) Jessica Eye</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Heavyweight Bout: <strong>Juan Adams</strong> vs. Marcin Tybura</p><p> </p><p>
Light Heavyweight Bout: <strong>Aleksa Camur</strong> vs. Punahele Soriano</p><p> </p><p>
Lightweight Bout: <strong>Devonte Smith</strong> vs. Daron Cruickshank</p><p> </p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: <strong>Matt Schnell</strong> vs. Miles Johns</p><p> </p><p>
Lightweight Bout: Drew Dober vs. <strong>Martin Nguyen</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Flyweight Bout: <strong>Ryan Benoit</strong> vs. Tyson Nam</p>
-
Main Event:
Bantamweight Bout: (#3) Montel Jackson vs. (#7) Cody Garbrandt
Co-Main Event:
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#4) Jan Błachowicz vs. (#5) Muhammed Lawal
Main Card:
Welterweight Bout: (#17) Colby Covington vs. Nate Diaz
Featherweight Bout: (#16) Frankie Edgar vs. (#19) Gilbert Melendez
Welterweight Bout: Ed Ruth vs. Sage Northcutt
Preliminary Card:
Lightweight Bout: Chris Wade vs. Garry Tonon
Heavyweight Bout: Tyrell Fortune vs. Junior Albini
Featherweight Bout: Cub Swanson vs. Hatsu Hioki
Middleweight Bout: Neiman Gracie vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
Light Heavyweight Bout: Gokhan Saki vs. Mike Rodriguez
Bantamweight Bout: Heili Alateng vs. Takeya Mizugaki
Welterweight Bout: Dhiego Lima vs. Alberto Mina
Lightweight Bout: Roosevelt Roberts vs. Scott Holtzman
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#21) Hannah Cifers vs. (#25) Brianna Van Buren
Lightweight Bout: Adrian Zieliński vs. Clay Collard
-
This looks cool and I'll give it a go. I'm usually quite reticent to play any mod set after WrestleMania 30, because I'm such a Taker mark, but with a women-only mod, that's a non-issue.
-
Main Event:
Lightweight Bout: (#2) Marc Diakiese vs. (#3) Dan Hooker
Co-Main Event:
Bantamweight Bout: (#7) Brett Johns vs. (#11) Marlon Moraes
Main Card:
Middleweight Bout: (#13) Costello Van Steenis vs. (#15) Kelvin Gastelum
Heavyweight Bout: (#20) Philip De Fries vs. (#23) Aleksander Emelianenko
Welterweight Bout: Kiefer Crosbie vs. Ross Houston
Preliminary Card:
Middleweight Bout: Scott Askham vs. Markus Perez
Welterweight Bout: Terry Brazier vs. Gunnar Nelson
Lightweight Bout: Steven Ray vs. David Teymur
Featherweight Bout: Nad Narimani vs. Robert Rajewski Jr
Light Heavyweight Bout: Liam McGeary vs. Abukar Yandiev
Middleweight Bout: Darren Stewart vs. Yannick Bahati
Bantamweight Bout: Davey Grant vs. Louis Smolka
Lightweight Bout: Paul Kelly vs. Chris Gruetzemacher
Light Heavyweight Bout: Modestas Bukauskas vs. Wagner Prado
Welterweight Bout: Danny Roberts vs. Luke Jumeau
-
Main Event:
Light Heavyweight Championship Bout: © Jon Jones vs. (#2) Jiri Prochazka
Co-Main Event:
Featherweight Championship Bout: © Max Holloway vs. (#2) Renato Carneiro
Main Card:
Heavyweight Bout: (#2) Sergey Pavlovich vs. (#4) Francis Ngannou
Welterweight Bout: (#14) Carlos Condit vs. (#16) Douglas Lima
Featherweight Bout: (#4) Brian Ortega vs. (#10) Mirsad Bektic
Preliminary Card:
Heavyweight Bout: (#19) Todd Duffee vs. (#25) Jair Rozenstruik
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#7) Kanako Murata vs. (#9) Carla Esparza
Featherweight Bout: (#8) Calvin Kattar vs. (#17) John Lineker
Bantamweight Bout: (#12) Rob Font vs. (#18) John Dodson
Lightweight Bout: Lando Vannata vs. Jeremy Kennedy
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#13) Michelle Waterson vs. (#16) Mizuki Inoue
Lightweight Bout: Alex Munoz vs. Will Brooks
Welterweight Bout: Mickey Gall vs. Nicolas Dalby
Womens Bantamweight Bout: (#21) Raquel Canuto vs. (#23) Karol Rosa
Welterweight Bout: Miguel Baeza vs. Michel Pereira
-
<p>Main Event:</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: <strong>(#3) Rafael Lovato Jr.</strong> vs. (#5) Paulo Costa</p><p> </p><p>
Co-Main Event:</p><p> </p><p>
Heavyweight Bout: <strong>(#11) Junior dos Santos</strong> vs. (#15) Maurice Greene</p><p> </p><p>
Main Card:</p><p> </p><p>
Welterweight Bout: Rafael dos Anjos vs. <strong>Ray Cooper III</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Flyweight Bout: (#2) Wilson Reis vs. <strong>(#3) Jussier da Silva</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Lightweight Bout: <strong>(#16) Bobby Green</strong> vs. (#18) Davi Ramos</p><p> </p><p>
Preliminary Card:</p><p> </p><p>
Welterweight Bout: <strong>Glaico Franca</strong> vs. Gleison Tibau</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Strawweight Bout: <strong>(#12) Alexa Grasso</strong> vs. (#17) Livia Renata Souza</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Flyweight Bout: <strong>(#12) Ariane Lipski</strong> vs. (#15) Maryna Moroz</p><p> </p><p>
Welterweight Bout: Alex Oliveira vs. <strong>Jingliang Li</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: <strong>Thomas Almeida</strong> vs. Luke Sanders</p><p> </p><p>
Featherweight Bout: <strong>Martin Bravo</strong> vs. Bubba Jenkins</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Bantamweight Bout: <strong>(#10) Julia Avila</strong> vs. (#16) Lara Procopio</p><p> </p><p>
Flyweight Bout: <strong>Rogerio Bontorin</strong> vs. Aleksander Doskalchuk</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Featherweight Bout: <strong>(#8) Amanda Lemos</strong> vs. (#10) Norma Dumont Viana</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Strawweight Bout: <strong>(#24) Ashley Yoder</strong> vs. Isabella de Padua</p>
-
<p><p>Main Event:</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: (#4) Cory Sandhagen vs. <strong>(#6) Sergio Pettis</strong></p><p><strong></p><p>
</strong></p><p></p><p>
Co-Main Event:</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Welterweight Bout: <strong>(#10) Leon Edwards</strong> vs. (#21) Ben Askren</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Main Card:</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Welterweight Bout: <strong>(#16) Michael Chiesa</strong> vs. (#19) Andrey Koreshkov</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Middleweight Bout: Nick Diaz vs. <strong>Tamdan McCrory</strong></p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Heavyweight Bout: <strong>Brendan Schaub</strong> vs. Jared Rosholt</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Preliminary Card:</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Heavyweight Bout: <strong>Jake Hager</strong> vs. Salimgirey Rasulov</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#18) Tecia Torres vs. <strong>(#19) Felice Herrig</strong></p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Welterweight Bout: <strong>Belal Muhammad</strong> vs. Jaleel Willis</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Featherweight Bout: <strong>Doo Ho Choi</strong> vs. Josh Emmett</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Lightweight Bout: Mike Davis vs. <strong>Matt Wiman</strong></p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Womens Bantamweight Bout: <strong>(#17) Julija Stoliarenko</strong> vs. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#24) Pearl Gonzalez vs. <strong>(#25) Zoila Frausto</strong></p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Flyweight Bout: <strong>(#13) Brandon Moreno</strong> vs. (#20) Joseph Morales</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: <strong>Chris Gutierrez</strong> vs. Cody Stamann</p><p> </p><p></p><p>
Womens Strawweight Bout: <strong>(#21) Emily Whitmire</strong> vs. Justine Kish</p></p>
-
<p>The data for the (retired) WWF Women's Tag Team titles have been entered as though it were a singles title. This is from 1995, I don't know about 1996 because I haven't played with that.</p><p> </p><p>
Edit: The Million Dollar title is duplicated in the data, as well, once as "WWF Million Dollar" and then as "Million Dollar" (the latter has an unfinished lineage).</p>
-
<p>Main Event:</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: <strong>(#5) Kevin Holland</strong> vs. (#9) Israel Adesanya</p><p> </p><p>
Co-Main Event:</p><p> </p><p>
Heavyweight Bout: (#7) Walt Harris vs. <strong>(#10) Tai Tuivasa</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Main Card:</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: (#12) Derek Brunson vs. <strong>(#15) Thales Leites</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Welterweight Bout: <strong>(#14) Mike Perry</strong> vs. (#16) Jake Matthews</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Featherweight Bout: <strong>(#3) Megan Anderson</strong> vs. (#5) Zarah Fairn Dos Santos</p><p> </p><p>
Preliminary Card:</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: Karl Roberson vs. <strong>Kiamrian Abbasov</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Flyweight Bout: <strong>(#13) Alexandre Pantoja</strong> vs. (#18) Kai Kara-France</p><p> </p><p>
Bantamweight Bout: J.P. Buys vs. <strong>Brian Kelleher</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Womens Flyweight Bout: <strong>(#17) Mara Romero Borella</strong> vs. (#20) Poliana Botelho</p><p> </p><p>
Lightweight Bout: <strong>Jamie Mullarkey</strong> vs. Rafael Fiziev</p><p> </p><p>
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#24) Istela Nunes vs. <strong>Nadia Kassem</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Lightweight Bout: <strong>Shane Young</strong> vs. Michel Quinones</p><p> </p><p>
Middleweight Bout: <strong>Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz</strong> vs. Glenn Sparv</p><p> </p><p>
Featherweight Bout: Dan Ige vs. <strong>Teruto Ishihara</strong></p><p> </p><p>
Lightweight Bout: <strong>Alex Reyes</strong> vs. Omar Morales</p>
-
Amazing, I'm so glad to hear this! Thank you for listening. We've got new episodes coming every week so plenty to sink your teeth into.
Cheers! I'm all caught up, just got done listening to the Test episode. Great stuff! Keep up the good work!
-
Main Event:
Lightweight Championship Bout: © Conor McGregor vs. (#2) Michael Johnson
Co-Main Event:
Women's Bantamweight Championship Bout: © Aspen Ladd vs. (#2) Irene Aldana
Main Card:
Welterweight Bout: (#7) Curtis Millender vs. (#9) Kamaru Usman
Light Heavyweight Bout: (#15) Alonzo Menifield vs. (#19) Mauricio Rua
Middleweight Bout: (#19) Luke Rockhold vs. (#20) Zebaztian Kadestam
Preliminary Card:
Welterweight Bout: Benson Henderson vs. Logan Storley
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#4) Molly McCann vs. (#6) Yanan Wu
Featherweight Bout: (#19) Ricardo Ramos vs. (#24) Tyler Diamond
Featherweight Bout: (#14) Jeremy Stephens vs. (#21) Ricardo Lamas
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#9) Virna Jandiroba vs. (#10) Amanda Ribas
Flyweight Bout: (#12) Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. (#19) Ian McCall
Featherweight Bout: Robbie Peralta vs. Gaston Reyno
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#22) Lauren Mueller vs. Alejandra Lara
Featherweight Bout: Rony Mariano Bezerra vs. Hakeem Dawodu
Bantamweight Bout: Joe Soto vs. Tony Gravely
-
In the 1995 data, Manami Toyota is listed as the winner of the 1995 Japan Grand Prix - a tournament which hasn't yet been held.
-
ULTRA Power Zone #3 - (Great Lakes)
Dalton Castle vs The Dream
The Young Bucks vs The Bouncers
CPW Dissidence #3 - Rahway Recreation Center (Tri-State)
Jon Moxley vs Moose
Randy Orton vs Roman Reigns
Daniel Bryan vs Sammy Guevara
Kenny Omega vs KENTA
Drew McIntyre vs Bray Wyatt
Bonus Question
Who will win the ULTRA World Title Tournament? Kazuchika Okada
Who will win the CPW World Heavyweight Championship Tournament? Roman Reigns
-
I've just listened to the first episode and I really enjoyed. I look forward to getting through the rest.
-
ULTRA Power Zone #2 - Soaring Eagle Casino (Great Lakes)
The Soldiers of Savagery vs The Gunn Club
Michael Elgin vs Eli Drake
Sheamus vs Shingo Takagi
The Young Bucks vs The Rascalz (Dez & Trey)
Flip Gordon vs Kazuchika Okada
CPW Dissidence #2 - Rahway Recreation Center (Tri-State)
Dragon Lee vs KENTA
Randy Orton vs David Starr
Moose vs Tyler Breeze
Keith Lee vs Drew McIntyre
-
<p>WCW World Cruiserweight Championship: Dean Malenko vs. <strong>Rey Mysterio JR ©</strong></p><p>
WCW World Television Championship: Lord Steven Regal vs. <strong>Lex Luger ©</strong></p><p>
WCW United States Heavyweight Championship: Randy Savage vs <strong>Ric Flair ©</strong></p><p>
WCW World Tag Team Championship: <strong>The Outsiders</strong> vs. Harlem Heat ©</p>
-
Four suggestions for simulating title controversies, situations that were fairly common in during the heyday of NWA.
1. Companies should be able to splinter the lineage of any other title (though this is especially useful for an alliance title) - designating a rival champion after a controversial finish (the exact definition of "controversial" could be left up to the player).
A real life example would be the so-called Omaha version of the NWA World Heavyweight Championship. One would also be able to "steal" the prestige of the title you are splintering your belt from.
2. Companies should be able to designate one title as a successor to another, once again "stealing" the previous title's prestige without retaining its lineage.
A real life example would be the "World Heavyweight Championship" introduced by the WWE in 2002.
3. Companies should be able to designate workers as title holders even if they are not under contract. This could, once again, involve splinter a title's lineage or else "stealing" that title's prestige as with option two.
A real life example would be the AWA World Heavyweight Championship, which designated the then NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O'Connor as its holder despite O'Connor refusing to work for the AWA. This allowed Verne Gagne to award the title to himself when O'Connor "failed to defend" the belt.
4. Companies should be able to edit lineage details, such as holders, to retroactively invalidate title changes.
There are many real life examples of this and it would also just be a nice feature in terms of maximising player freedom and control.
Note: When I say "steal" prestige I really just mean copy. Let's say the NWA World Heavyweight Championship has 100 prestige. A company should be able to copy the prestige value for the purposes of creating its own splinter or successor title.
I hope I have explained myself well enough. One problem I can think of immediately is that a player could abuse the lineage splintering function to get someone into the Hall of Immortals but, then again, players can already exploit the game in various ways and/or just use the editor so I don't personally care.
-
Is there a reason "ultra-dangerous" matches are penalised for the "extreme hardcore" product? Is there just a tier worse/better than "extreme hardcore" that doesn't get penalties, is it in a error or am I missing something?
-
I only got into it in the past two weeks but I have absolutely fallen in love with the ThunderVerse.
-
Another one here playing CK II and Star Trek: Timelines.
-
<blockquote data-ipsquote="" class="ipsQuote" data-ipsquote-username="Dave E Mac" data-cite="Dave E Mac" data-ipsquote-contentapp="forums" data-ipsquote-contenttype="forums" data-ipsquote-contentid="41193" data-ipsquote-contentclass="forums_Topic"><div>Playing the art of war mod set in 1998. I’m trying to clean the wwe locker room up. So abyone getting popped for hard drugs or steroids is getting suspended and sent to rehab. Have the Legion Of Doom and obviously Hawk got done for hard drugs. He’s in rehab for 8 months. In the mean time I’ve discovered Animal and Vader have excellent chemistry as a team. Any ideas for a name?</div></blockquote><p> </p><p> Might not be very original, but I'd go with Legion of Doom 2000, especially if you're in 99' or close already, when calling everything "such and such 2000" was all the rage.</p><p> </p><p> It sounds much better than the real life LOD 2000.</p>
UFC by Majster
in World of Mixed Martial Arts 5 Dynasties
Posted
Main Event:
Flyweight Championship Bout: © Matheus Nicolau vs. (#5) Demetrious Johnson
Co-Main Event:
Womens Featherweight Championship Bout: (#1) Leah Letson vs. (#2) Cristiane Justino
Main Card:
Featherweight Bout: (#7) Jose Aldo vs. (#15) Chan Sung Jung
Womens Flyweight Bout: (#10) Montana de la Rosa vs. Claudia Gadelha
Featherweight Bout: Eduardo Dantas vs. Geraldo de Freitas
Preliminary Card:
Heavyweight Bout: Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Tom Aspinall
Womens Strawweight Bout: (#14) Randa Markos vs. (#16) Herica Tiburcio
Lightweight Bout: Patricky Freire vs. Akhmed Aliev
Welterweight Bout: William Macario vs. Sergey Khandozhko
Lightweight Bout: Godofredo Castro vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira
Welterweight Bout: Leonardo Santos vs. Alexey Kunchenko
Heavyweight Bout: Francimar Barroso vs. Kevin Szaflarski
Lightweight Bout: Don Madge vs. Joseph Solecki
Featherweight Bout: Renan Barao vs. Alex Caceres
Welterweight Bout: Luan Chagas vs. Alex Lohore